<<Home>>Activities site map>>LSC Activities>>Good Student Awards

Good Student Awards

 

Second Term Form 6 Awards Presented on 2003/07/16


DiligenceGood ConductGood Performance in ECAGood ServiceMost Improved
6ATong Ka Kin Kenneth
Wai Siu Fai
Daswani Gautam Haresh
Ng Kai Yin
Fung Chun Wai
Lau Chun Yin
Yu Man Tao
Motwani Vimal Vicky
Wong Ching Fu
Kam Chor Wang
6BLi Cho Shan
Yung Siu Hung
Chan Cheuk Lok
Chan Yu Lung
Chu Kei Kin
Li Lok Hang
Ng Kwok Wai Wilson
Chu Kei Kin
Leung King Fung Vincent
Chu Kei Kin
6COr Chun Ming
Yeung Kai Sing
Chan Hon Wan
Low Kevin Ito
Chan Sai Lim
Yee Hoi Ping
Luk Ching Ho
Wong Chung Chit
Cheung Justin Kingkan
6DWong Chiu Lun
Wong Chun Yin Terry
Chan Tik Wai
Chu Chun Him
Cheng Pak Lam Jacky
Lo Shan
Tso Ka Hang
Leung Yuk Hang
Wong Koon Yuen
Leung San Cheong Dennis
 

Second Term Form 4 Awards Presented on 2003/07/16


DiligenceGood ConductGood Performance in ECAGood ServiceMost Improved
4AChu Ho Fai
Lau Andy Sze Ming
Shum Wai Kwin
Wong Chi Wai
Tang Chung Hei
Yip Curtis Pak Yan
Suen Shu Bond
Yeung Wai Chun
Or Long Yin
4BChoi Jordan
Kwong Sing Fung Simon
Kong William
Tourani Nikki
Hui Ka Wai Kenneth
Mok Pak Wang Brian
Law Chi Shing
Tam Chak Man Jackman
Chui Wing Yue
4CKwan Hon Hang
Lam Sheung Heng
Hui Siu Hung
Hung Wai Him
Ng Chi Hin Wilfred
So Chun Ying
Chung Chun Ho
Fung Chi Chung
Cheng Wing Hong
4DHai Sze Kit
Wan Kin Pong
Chandiramani Roshan Gope
Leung Kwok Hang
Hu Han Shen Frank
Mai Sau Yiu Samuel
Chan Kin Hang
Lai Chin Hong
Hai Sze Kit
4EKam Ngong Pang
Leung Tsun Kit
Chan Yip
Kuk Ming Hon
Leung An Wai
Tang Leung Kau
Chan Wing Lim
Lee Ka Fung Calvin
Kuk Ming Hon
4FKwong Wing Jun
Wong Wai Sing
Chak Sin Ming Clement
Lo Chun Man
Ip Yiu Sun Anthony
Wat Chun Pang Gilbert
Cheung Kit
Tse Yun Sang
Chan Edwin Tze Lok
4GChoi Ka Ho
Kwan Chi Ho
Chan Chuek Wai Christopher
Tsang Chun Ming
Chan Ye Ko Ricco
Wong Ho Lam
Chan Ho Chee Gilbert
Chow Wing Chun Alexander
Chow Wing Chun Alexander
 

Second Term Form 3 Awards Presented on 2003/07/16


DiligenceGood ConductGood Performance in ECAGood ServiceMost Improved
3ACheng Ying Fung Andy
Ho Chun Hin
Cheng Yin Choi
Wong Kwok Sau
Hasnain Syed Zain
Leung Hiu Yeung Johnny
Luk Sung Ling
Ma Yeuk Lai David
Hui Ka Yan
3BChung Man Ho Martin
Wan Pak Kin Alex
Cheng Long Fung Ronald
Yuen Silas Tak Shun
Moosa Shawn Nicholas
Yip To Ting
Leung Ka Ming Justin
Lou Yu Hong
Chu Yuen Jing Jasper
3CFung Yi
Ngan Lok Pang
Chan Chee Hung
Poon Chun Yu Jonathan
Wong Wai Tong Andrew
Yu Kar Ming
Cheng Ho Yin
Young Koon Yue Eugene
Siu Yeung
3DAu Sui Tim
Chan Kit Fung
Fong Ho Yin
Wan Cho Yin
Ip Hoi Yeung
Ng Siu Lung
Hui Yan Ting
Un Ka Chun
Hui Ka Lam Kevin
3ELee Yiu Ming Julius
Wong Man Ho
Leung Wui Yan Ralston
Yung Ka Ki
Hung Jonathan Man Wai
Wong Chun Kit
Chau Yik Sang
Ho Ngok Kwan Martin
Lau Cheuk Yan Jason
3FChan Chun Kau
Ng Kin Ting
Lam Chun Leung
Yu Lok Kei David
Choi Kin Wang
Tin Lap Yan
Lam Ka Ngai
Wong Siu Chung
Leung Nok Hang
3GNg Kwong Hei
Pong Hei Long
Kwok Ka Lun
Wong Roger Chi Him
Wong Chung Yiu
Wong Thelo Hei Man
Chung Kwok Win Gordon
Li Chi Lung
Cheung Ka Lim
 

Second Term Form 2 Awards Presented on 2003/07/16


DiligenceGood ConductGood Performance in ECAGood ServiceMost Improved
2ACheuk Sheung Kwan
Kala Pratik
Kwan Chi Fung
Tong Jonathan Ying Kit
Ng Hin Kan
Siu Ho Lam
Tong Ka Shing
Wong Kai Ho
Wong Lai Yip
2BChan Ho Hin
Thoe Wai Hun
Ma King Ting
Tong Ching Leung
Kwong Hin Shun
Ngan Ho Yeung
Ng Kwan Ho
Tsang Koon Wah Gordon
Cheung Shing Ho
2CCheng Ching
Yim Charles
Choi Tsz Fung
Lam Noel Yun Pui
Lai Chun Ho
Wu Hin Yam
Kong Timothy Kai Chun
Tsap Long Ting
Lam Noel Yun Pui
2DChan Ho Yin
Chu Kar Kit
Chan Ka Yiu
Yue Pak Ching
Ip Hoi Kiu
Sin Cheuk Kin
Chan Yiu Chung
Lee Yuk Fai
Cai Yu Long
2EKam Chun Hei
Wang Tao
Lam Ho Kiu
Ng Kai Tung
Lam Kwan Chak Kinson
Li Ling Hang
Ma Siu Man Andy
Mo Ka Ho
Chan Chun Yu
2FChan Kwan Yeung
Yeung Yu Wang
Lee See Long
Tung Ka Lun
Lee Chi Fung
Leung Hoi Yin
Nguy Sy Hin Dominique
Yao Sheng Feng
Lee Wo To
2GHo Tsun Yiu Jason
Yeung Ching Wai Benny
Chau Yui Kiu
Yap Chun Sing Gerard
Lo Sze Long
Wong Wai Chun
Lau Kwan Yeung
Ting Lai Man Irwin
Ting Lai Man Irwin
 

Second Term Form 1 Awards Presented on 2003/07/16

DiligenceGood ConductGood Performance in ECAGood ServiceMost Improved
1ALeung Kiu Bute Gilbert
Ng Manhay Maurice
Lam Sung Lai Michael
Tsui Yat Hin
Fung Hon Sum
Li Chun Hei
Lau Chung Wai Kenneth
Lee Pak Chuen
Cheung Kelvin Hoi Kay
1BAu Chi Hang Marco
Chan Wai Hong
Chu Ka Ki Richard
Lai Anthony
Cheng Kui Ching
Tsang Chiu Ping
Chan Ka Chun
Quan Wing Yeung Marwick
Tsang Lok Ki Rocky
1CHo Gordon Chun Chung
Tso Ka Shui
Chan Yik Kiu
Cheung Ho
Lo Tsz Woon Benedict
Wong Cheong Long
Lok Tsz Ki Bryan
Low Chuck Frank
Lo Rex
1DFung Ho Yee Samuel
Louie Wai Hang
Lam Hing Yin Wilson
Pang Kwok Hin
Ng Yuet Wai Ivan
Wong Shu Ki
Chan Chi Yip
Keung Pit Kai
Lai Cameron Jun Man
1ELam Norman Kwok
Lee Ka Kui
Wu Hiu Fung
Yip Yuk Cheong
Leung Andrew Yuk Keung
Pang Kit Hung
Yeung Yiu Hsuan Vincent
Yu Hiu Chuen Jeffrey
Wu Hiu Fung
1FChan Yat Kwan
Dong Tsun Wah Peter
Liu Kai Wa
Poon Kin San
Hon Wai Lin
Li Yan Lin
Kwok Kin Lok
Wong Chi Kin Kenneth
Ng Ting Wai
1GChu Cheuk Man Manson
Yeung Chun Yin
Chen Yang
Lau Yin Cheong
Hau Wing Chung
Luk Tat Lam
Kwan Cheuk Shing
Wong Sze Long
Chan Chun Hong

 

Students with deeds of honesty Presented on 2003/04/11
Kwan Ho Ching (1A) Pun Kin Fung (1F)Yap Chun Sing Gerard (2G)Lee Chun Yu (4C)
Blaik James Aidan (1E)Li Wing Han Brian (2D)Lam Chun Leung (3F)

 

Form 5 Awards Presented on 2003/04/11

DiligenceGood ConductGood ServiceMost Progressive
5AChan Xun Da
Zheng Bing Yu
Cheung Ian Lap Yan
Ma Irwin
Chang Kong
Wou Chi Hin
Hui Kar Pui Philip
5BKwan Hon Lai
Wong Lok Ki
Lee Yip Shing
Wu Cheuk Hang
Fong Ki Fai
Lee Hin Kwan Nicholas
Lui Kwan Kit
Chan Ka Yu
Lee Kwok Hei
5CLiu Pak Yin
Wong Wa Tai
Bao King Hei Kelvin
Chan Kar Vin
Lo Fai
Tsang Ka Fai
Wong Ho Yuen Frank
Wong Wing Hong
Chan Ka Chun
Tse Chun Wai
5DPoon Pak Yue
Yum Yen Heng
Nam Cheuk Yin
Yuen Ka Leung
Chan Wa
Chow Tsun Ho Anson
Fung Kai Man
Lee Kar Ho
Chui Hon Lam
Lai Jeffrey
5ECheung Chin Fai
Leung Clarence Lok Hei
Ho Yan Kit
Shek Wan Sang Andy
Cheng Ho Wai
Luk Yu Wing
Lam Chun Long
Yeung Chi Yuen
5FChu Ka Ho
Yu Tsz Kam
Chan Chi Ho
Chau Ka Hung Bolton
Chau Ka Hung Bolton
Kiang Kwok Yuen
Lee Yik Kan
Sit Ho Pang
Wong Jacob
Fung Chun Yeung
Tam Che Hin
5GChan King Fu
Lui Chi Hin
Chan Yin Chung Daniel
Li Chun Yat
Chan Kenneth
Heung Chin Kit
Huang Hon
Leung Chi Man
Wong Man Chun Manfred

 

Form 7 Awards Presented on 2003/03/19

Good ConductDiligenceGood Service
7ACheung Lok Man
Hui Kar Hin Gary
Chik Chi Man
Yam Wan Fung
Szeto Man Ho
Li Kwok Hoi
Chan Kwan Wai
Leung Yu Hin Chris
7BChai Tsz Yui
Choi Kin Man
Ip Chi Ho
Tsoi Tsz Shing
Lam Chung Hoo
Choi Leong Hang
Wong Kin Lung Keith
7CKwok Tsz Chung
Wong Kin Chung
Chan Wai Lam
Ho Chun Kit
Lam Shek Ming Sherman
Leung Hoi Cheung
Cheung King Tim
Siu Kai Yiu
7DTang Hin Cheong
Chan Siu On
Yung Kit Fu
Yip Man Fai
Wong Wai Kit
Sun Man Yui David
Choi Tsz Lung
Leung William Wing Lim

 

First Term Form 4 Awards Presented on 2003/02/14

Good ConductDiligenceGood ServiceGood Performance in ECA
4ASuen Shu Bond
Tang Chung Hei
Chu Ho Fai
Ho Chung Yau
Yeung Wai Chun
Shum Wai Kwin
Wong Chi Wai
Choi Chun Ho
4BLi Andrew On Ho
Tse Tsz Kin
Samtani Amar Lalchand
So Kwok Chung Derrick
Kong William
Kwong Sing Fung Simon
Choi Yu Hang
Chui Ka Ming
4CKwok Pui Sum
Chow Yung Sin
Chan Chi Ho
Chan Lap Shing
Chan Yau Ki Wilson
Cheng Ho Kong Eugene
Chan Sui Chung
Sham Shun On Donald
4DChan Kin Hang
Lam Yuk Tak
Huen Yin Fan Denis
Lee Yiu Kei Charles
Leung Chun Man
Leung Kai Dick David
So Christian Yat Tung
Wan Kin Pong
4EChuang Si Lap
Pang Tsz Chun
Au Yeung Sai Man
Choi Tak Ho
Tsang Wa Lung
Kuk Ming Hon
Lee Ka Fung
Ng Yat Kan
4FKwong Wing Jun
To Wan Hei Simon
Chan Ngai Lam
Tsang Kin Pong
Chan Andy C H
Yung Enoch Ming Hei
Chan Lap Shun
Tung Hing Lun
4G
Mo Hon To
Chan Chuek Wai
Kwan Chi Ho
Lam Ho Tai
Chan Ye Ko Ricco
Suen Ka Kei

 

First Term Form 3 Awards Presented on 2003/02/13

Good ConductDiligenceGood ServiceGood Performance in ECA
3AWong Yiu Lam
Ma Stefan
Lui Sai Wah
Leung Hiu Yeung
Hasnain Syed Zain
Tse Tze YangLo Koon Kiu Taylor
Lo Shek Hei
3BLeung Ka Ming Justin
Cheng Long Fung
Kwok Chin Wah
Yip To Ting
Yuen Silas Tak Shun
Chung Man Ho Martin
Wong Guy Van
Chu Chun Ngai
3CChan Kwok Tung
Ngan Lok Pang
Chok Yik Kwan
Poon Chun Yu Jonathan
Chan Tsz Lung
Wong Wai Tong Andrew
Lam Pui Hong
Young Koon Yue Eugene
3DAu Sui Tim
Un Ka Chun
Fong Ho Yin
Wan Cho Yin
Fok Ting Fung Henry
Ip Hoi Yeung
Hui Yan Ting
Kot Yeung To
3EWong Chun Kit
Cheng Kwong Yin
Chan Kin Yan Kenneth
Tsang Chi Kin
Martin Ho
Lam Man Hon
Hung Man Wai
Chau Yik Sang
3FKwok Ho Man
Chan Chun Kau
Wong Siu Chung
Tsui Wai Leung
Lam Ka Ngai
Lam Chun Leung
Ng Kin Ting
Tin Lap Yan
3GKan Ho Kai
Lai Wai Ngo
Li Chi Lung
Yam Tsz To
Lee Kai Cheung
Wong Hei Man
Li Kwun Ngai
Tang Yu Pang

 

First Term Form 2 Awards Presented on 2003/02/11

Good ConductDiligenceGood ServiceGood Performance in ECA
2AKala Pratik
Leung Eric
Lee Chung Tai
Mok Ka Lun
Cheung Kendrick

Tong Ka Shing
2BLam Wing Kam
Tsang Koon Wah Gordon
Chan Chak Hei Vincent
Fung Tsz Hin
Lam Ka Yu
Wong Ka Shun Carson
Lam Joy Cheung
Wong Pak Yiu
2CLam Noel Yun Pui
Lau Cheuk Lam
Kong Timothy Kai Chun
Lai Chun Ho
Lau Cheuk Lam
Kong Timothy Kai ChunWong Sai Man
Wu Hin Yam
2DChu Kar Kit
Chan Hoi Ming
Chung Sing Hin
Lam Jonathan
Lee Yuk Fai
Chan Ho Yin
Sin Cheuk Kin
Chu Ho Yin Edwin
2EWong Tao
Kam Chun Hei
Li Ling Hang
Kam Ngong Chiu
Leung Ting Tsun
Tam Kwan Yu
Leung An Ling
Suen Warren Lampson
2FLeung Hoi Yin
Yeung Yu Wang
Chan Kwan Yeung
Lam Tin Yan
Nguy Sy Hin
Yao Sheng Feng
Lee Chi Fung
Ng Kwan Lun Terry
2GTing Lai Man
Chow Chun Hei Boris
Tam Tsz Kin
Ho Tsun Yiu Jason
Lau Kwan Yeung
Leung Ronald King Ho
Ting Lai Man
Yap Chun Sing

 

First Term Form 1 Awards Presented on 2003/02/10

Good ConductDiligenceGood ServiceGood Performance in ECA
1AKuok Chon In
Yip Ho Long
Kwan Ho Ching
Alvin Cheng
Chung Chun Sing
Bernardino Adel
Leung Ho Ching
Xarier Wong
1BTsang Chiu Ping
Quan Wing Yeung Marwick
Chan Wai Hong
Au Chi Hang Marco
Chu Ka Ki Richard
Ma Eugene Kai Chun
Cheng Kui Ching
Mak Chun Hung
1CMak Kin Han
Leung Hong Yin
Ho Sai Ki
Fung Kar Ho Herman
Chan Yik Kiu
Cheung Ho
Low Chuck Frank
Ko Ka Chun
1DWong Ho Sam SamuelWilson Lam
Ng Kim Fung
Keung Pit Kai Henry
Chan Chi Yip
Louie Wai Hang
Leung Ting Hin Hinson
Ng Yuet Wai Ivan
1EMa Man Hin
Chu Ka Hin
Fan Raymond Chung Yan
Lam Norman Kwok
Yu Hiu Chuen
Lee Ka Kui
Leung Andrew Yuk Keung
Lam Cheuk Him Hamish
1FHon Wai Lin
Wong Kwok Ho
Liu Kai Wa
Li Cheuk Ting
Ho Chun Kit
Chan Yat Kwan Alvin
Cheung Yiu Ting
Li Yan Lin Jubi
1GNg Sheung WahMak Lok Yin
Lau Ka YeungWong Sze Long
Chu Cheuk Man
Pang Tsz Tsung Richard
Chan Chun Hong
Lam Tak Wai