<<Home>>Activities site map>>Inter-class Sports

Inter-class Activities: Sports

 

Sports Captain 2002-2003
Sports CaptainSzeto Man Ho (7A)

 

Sports Boys of the Year Prizes presented on Sports Prize Giving Ceremony 2003/06/06
C GradeYeung Yu Wang (2F)
B GradeChan Ye Ko (4G)
A GradeSzeto Man Ho (7A)

 

Sport Colours Prizes presented on Sports Prize Giving Ceremony 2003/06/06
AthleticsSin Yung Tack (6D)Lee Kin Piu (5A) Lee Hin Kwan (5A)
Sandro Bassetto (5D)Chan Ka Ho (5F)Huang Hon (5G)
Fung Chun Wai (6A)Lo Shan (6D)Lam Yu Hin (6D)
Leung An Yu (6D)Carick Chow (6D)Szeto Man Ho (7A)
Chan Kwan Wai (7A)Lau Sze Ming (4A)Chan Sui Chung (4C)
Chan Kwan Yiu (4C)Li Sai Lai (4D)Choi Shing Hei (4D)
Tung Hing Lun (4F)Darren Yan (4G)Tse Lok Sang (4G)
Chan Ye Ko (4G)Mok Chi Hung (1F)Luk Tat Lam (1G)
Ng Hin Kan (2A)Leung Ho Cheong (2A)Leung Hei Man (2C)
Sin Cheuk Kin (2D)Chung Shing Hin (2D)Yeung Yu Wang (2F)
BadmintonHui Wai Ho (5G)Chang Kong (5A)Lau Chun Yin (6A)
Leung An Yu (6D)Tong Ka Kin (3G) Ng Chi Hin (4C)
Yu Kar Ming (3C)Leung An Wai (4E)Leung An Ling (2C)
Tong Ka Shing (2A)Wong Shu Ki (1D)Cai Lun (1B)
BasketballChan Kwan Wai (7A)Ng Siu Tai (6A)Chan Ho Chee (4G)
Lo Koon Kiu (3A)Lai Ming Yan (2A)Sin Cheuk Kin (2G)
Wong Pak Kiu (2C)Ma Siu Man (2E)Yeung Yu Wang (2F)
Cross-countryTong Ka Shing (2A)Leung An Ling (2E)Yeung Yiu Hsuan (1E)
Chan Ye Ko (4G)Darren Yan (4G)Jordan Choi (4B)
Sandro Bassetto (5D)Leung An Yu (6D)Lo Shan (6D)
Tong Ka Kin (3G)Kam chi Hin (4E)Au Yeung Chun Yu (1C)
FencingYeung Wai Ho (6D)Yuen Man Kit (6D)Cheung Chi Hei (3C)
Leung Chi Man (5G)Ip Wilson (3D)
FootballChan Ka Leung (7A)Lo Sze Hung (7A) Wong Chun Yin (7C)
Darren Yan (4G)Daniel Yick (5A)Chan Ying Tai (5F)
Lai Ming Yan (2A)Leung Hei Man (2C)Cheung Chi Kin (2G)
Pan Tsz Chun (4E)

GymnasticsSin Yung Tack (4D)

HandballKwong HO Yuen (1D)Lau Chan Nam (2F)Suen Choi Kan (2F)
Suen Choi Fung (4C)Pan Yiu Chi (5B)Law Chi Shing (4B)
Ng Ming Yin (5B)Chen Yan Lung (5F)Chiu Kai Ming (4B)
Life-savingLi Ling Chun (4A)Lam Yue Hin (6D)Luk Yu Wing (5E)
Kong Shao Fung (6C)Alexandra Ng (5B)Wong Sai Hang (7A)
Chan Ye Ko (4G)Choi Chun Ho (4A)Li Yik Yu (4G)
Leung Ho Hin (3F)Tong Wing Him (3C)Chiu Ka Ming (4B)
SoftballYiu Hiu Chuen (1E)Wong Xavier (1A)
SquashChan Sai Lim (6C)Chan Shing Fung (7A)Ng Ka Wai (4C)
SwimmingWong Sai Hang (7A)Or Chun Ming (6C)Yee Hoi Ping (6C)
Or Ming Him (5A)Chow Cheuk Him (6D)Wong Guy Van (3B)
Ip Hoi Yeung (3B)Choi Chun Ho (4A)Chan Ye Ko (4G)
Sin Ka Tao (3E)Tsang Wing Him (2B)Lo Shek Pui (2B)
Wan Ho Ching (2D) Cheung Siu Yeung (2F)Leung Ho Ching (1A)
Table-tennisFu King Lun (6B)Li Kwun Ngai (3G)Kock Chak Nam (3G)
Chan Yun Hang (2C)Hui Ka Lam (3D)
TennisTso Ka Hang (6D)

VolleyballCarick Chow (6D)Jason Lam (6D)Lau Chun Yin (6A)
Lee Wan Lim (7B)Yip Hon Ming (3B)Tang Leung Kau (4E)
Victor Chui (2B)Chan Tsz Him (2G)Tso Lok Kwan (3D)

 

Inter-Matric Competitions Prizes presented on Sports Prize Giving Ceremony 2003/06/06

ChampionRunner-up
Basketball6A7A
Volleyball6D7B
Football7A6C

 

Inter-class Team Events Prizes presented on Sports Prize Giving Ceremony 2003/06/06


ChampionSecondThird
BadmintonSenior4C5C
Junion3C2D
BasketballSenior4G3F5B
Junior2F1F
Cross-countryA Grade5D6D5E
B Grade3E3B
C Grade2F2A1B
FootballSenior4B3E5B
Junior2G2F
SquashSenior3A3G
Junior1A1B
Table-TennisSenior3G5C
Junior1D2C
TennisSenior6D4B
Junior1A2E
VolleyballSenior5G5F
Junior2F2E

 

Inter-class Individual Events Prizes presented on Sports Prize Giving Ceremony 2003/06/06


ChampionSecondThird
Cross-countryA GradeSandro Bassetto (5D)Leung An Yu (6D)Lo Shan (6D)
B GradeChan Ye Ko (4G)Yan Darren (4G)Choi Jordan (4B)
C GradeYeung Yu Wang (2F)Leung An Ling (2E)Yeung Yiu Hsuan (1E)
SquashSeniorFung Tsz Cheong (3G)Ng Ka Wai (4C)Ivan Ng (3B)
Alan Tsang (3A)
JuniorSpencer Ng (2C)Divual Yogo Jeremie (1A)Kenney Lau (1A)
Patrick Lee (1E)
Table-TennisNoviceChan Ka Ho (3G)Li Chi Lung (3G)Kan Ho Kai (3G)

 

Annual Sports Day Results 2002/11/21 ...Sports Day Photographs
A GradeChampion6D
Runner-Up5D
B GradeChampion3F
Runner-Up4G
C gradeChampion2F
Runner-Up2A
Form 1Champion1C
Runner-Up1F
Individual
Champions
A GradeSandro Bassetto (5D)
Lee Kin Piu (5A)
B GradeTse Lok Sang (4G)
C GradeMok Chi Hung (1F)
Form 1Mok Chi Hung (1F)
OverallChampion6D
Runners-up2F

 

Sports Day Inter-class Cheering Competition 2002/11/21

ChampionSecondThird
Senior6C5E6A
Intermediate3E3C3F
Junior2G2F1B, 2B

 

Annual Swimming Gala Results 2002/09/27 ...Swimming Gala Photographs
A GradeChampion6D
Runner-Up6C
B GradeChampion3E
Runner-Up3B
C gradeChampion2B
Runner-Up2D
Individual
Champions
A GradeYee Hoi Ping (6C)
B GradeChoi Chun Ho (4A)
Wong Guy Van (3B)
C GradeLo Shek Pui (2B)
OverallChampion6D
Runners-up2B